The Sentinels - Human Floor Sculptures (Set of 3) ~ 6 ft Tall
Best Offers for You✨
-
🎁Summer Sale - Flat 15% OffGet FLAT 15% OFF on products above Rs. 3000. Ends on 31st April 2026.
-
💳 EXTRA 5% Prepaid PrivilegeEnjoy an additional 5% OFF (up to ₹1000). Select this offer at checkout to save instantly.
Couldn't load pickup availability
Specifications
Material: Crafted in premium resin for a textured, sculptural finish.
Dimensions (inches): Standing Figurine w/o stick - 71.5" (H) x 17" (L) x 9" (B); Standing Figurine w/ stick - 69" (H) x 16" (L) x 8.5" (B); Sitting - 30" (H) x 30" (L) x 16.5" (B)
Know What This Product Expresses
For those who understand the power of grounded presence — we present The Sentinels. This sculptural trio reflects the quiet strength of those who stand firm through time, carrying depth, resilience, and silent confidence within their presence. Inspired by the idea of timeless guardianship, the piece brings a sense of permanence and balance into a space without ever demanding attention.
Style them in a double-height living space, beside a statement console, or in an office that values character and depth over excess. Together, they transform empty corners into spaces that feel collected, soulful, and quietly commanding.
Bring home The Sentinels by La Muse — where art meets presence, and every glance feels quietly powerful.
Eligible for Free Replacement
It is eligible for Free Replacement in case of transit damage. Damage needs to be reported within 24 hours of delivery. Due to intricate packaging requirement, it cannot be returned or exchanged.

Complete the Look
Style like a Designer. Add these final touches to complete the look. From Vases, Showpieces to Cushion Covers & dinnerware - all under Rs. 5000
-
Stellar - Crystal Showpiece
No reviewsRegular price Rs. 4,249.00Regular priceUnit price / perRs. 4,999.00Sale price Rs. 4,249.00Sale -
Joviality of a Playful Soul Table Showpiece & Tray - Black & Gold
No reviewsRegular price Rs. 3,059.00Regular priceUnit price / perRs. 3,599.00Sale price Rs. 3,059.00Sale -
Starburst - Star Inspired Showpiece
No reviewsRegular price Rs. 2,634.00Regular priceUnit price / perRs. 3,099.00Sale price Rs. 2,634.00Sale -
The Golden Hour - Whiskey Glasses Set (420 ml)
No reviewsRegular price From Rs. 1,085.00Regular priceUnit price / perRs. 1,550.00Sale price From Rs. 1,085.00Sale -
Uncorking Memories - Stainless Steel Wine Bottle Holder
No reviewsRegular price Rs. 3,999.00Regular priceUnit price / perRs. 7,999.00Sale price Rs. 3,999.00Sale -
The Charmers of the Sea - Crystal Table Showpiece - Crab
No reviewsRegular price Rs. 2,999.00Regular priceUnit price / perRs. 5,999.00Sale price Rs. 2,999.00Sale
Watch & Shop
New Arrivals
-
The Modernists - Human Floor Sculptures ~ 5 ft Tall
No reviewsRegular price Rs. 33,998.00Regular priceUnit price / perSale price Rs. 33,998.00 -
No reviewsRegular price Rs. 249,999.00Regular priceUnit price / perSale price Rs. 249,999.00 -
Freestyle - Human Themed LED Wall Art ~ 4 ft x 3 ft
No reviewsRegular price Rs. 19,124.00Regular priceUnit price / perRs. 22,499.00Sale price Rs. 19,124.00Sale -
Savanna - Giraffe Themed LED Wall Art ~ 4 ft x 3 ft
No reviewsRegular price Rs. 19,124.00Regular priceUnit price / perRs. 22,499.00Sale price Rs. 19,124.00Sale
Extra Festive Deals - up to 50% Off
-
Curious Corners Wall Mount Decor (Set of 4) - Style 2
No reviewsRegular price Rs. 15,999.00Regular priceUnit price / perRs. 31,999.00Sale price Rs. 15,999.00Sale -
Fragments of Feelings - Wall Mount Decor (Set of 9) - Black & White
No reviewsRegular price Rs. 14,999.00Regular priceUnit price / perRs. 29,999.00Sale price Rs. 14,999.00Sale -
The Reflective Duo - Split Style Gold Finish Luxury Wall Mirror ~ 4 ft x 3.5 ft
No reviewsRegular price Rs. 17,499.00Regular priceUnit price / perRs. 34,999.00Sale price Rs. 17,499.00Sale -
Splash of Gold - Gold Finish Luxury Wall Mirror ~ 3 ft x 2.5 ft
No reviewsRegular price Rs. 13,749.00Regular priceUnit price / perRs. 27,499.00Sale price Rs. 13,749.00Sale
Trending Now
-
Crystal Seas Ship - Crystal Table Showpiece - Smokey Black
No reviewsRegular price Rs. 11,049.00Regular priceUnit price / perRs. 12,999.00Sale price Rs. 11,049.00Sold out -
Wildly Connected - Zebra Inspired Bovine Leather Wall Art (4.2 ft x 3 ft)
No reviewsRegular price Rs. 27,624.00Regular priceUnit price / perRs. 32,499.00Sale price Rs. 27,624.00Sale -
Mindscape - Modern Abstract Lady Figurine Sculpture ~ 1.5 Feet Tall
No reviewsRegular price Rs. 11,049.00Regular priceUnit price / perRs. 12,999.00Sale price Rs. 11,049.00Sale -
The Equilibria - Crystal & Brass Human Figurine
No reviewsRegular price Rs. 11,049.00Regular priceUnit price / perRs. 12,999.00Sale price Rs. 11,049.00Sale